The Adira BlueBender Electric Press Brake has a Hexa-C frame which ensures the accuracy of the guiding of the upper beam. This full electric machine, with bluedrive system is able to give you a fast, accurate and eco-friendly bend. A range of options can be added to the machine.

Technical Specs

BB RangeUnitBB 2512BB 3515BB 5020BB 10030
Force CapacitykN250350500100
Max. Working Length:mm1200150020003000
Distance Between Side Frames:mm1250125015502550
Max Stroke:mm250250250250
Max. Open Height w/o Tools:mm500500500500
Throat Depth:mm120400400400
Motor Power:Kw7.52×5.52×7.54×7.5
Approach Speed:mm/s140140140140
Working Speed:mm/s10101010
Return Speed:mm/s140140140140
Stroke of Axis X:mm500*500*625**625**
Speed of Axis X:mm/s400*400*400**400**
Stroke of Axis R:mm150150200200
Speed of Axis R:mm/s50505050
Stroke of Axes Z – Z1/Z2:mm1000100012501750
Speed of Axes Z – Z1/Z2:mm/s800800800800
Stroke of Axis X1:mmNANA±100±100
Speed of Axis X1:mm/sNANA100100
Length:mm2200225030504060
Height:mm2910291029102910
Width:mm1900190019001900
Weight:Kg3450440059009000

Videos

More Information

Want more information?

If you would like some more information about this product then please fill in the form and we will get back to you regarding your enquiry as soon as possible.

Rather talk to us directly? Then please feel free to call us on the number below.

01827 250000